National TV Schedule

RACING ON TV THIS WEEK
April 28
  Belmont: Affirmed Success.
Keeneland: Bewitch.
Evangeline: Opelousas.
Prairie Meadows: Golden Circle.
April 29
Belmont: Elusive Quality.
Golden Gate: San Francisco Mile.
Hong Kong: QEII Cup, Queen Mother Memorial Cup.
Japan: Tenno Sho-Spring.
Churchill: William Walker, Roxelana.
Evangeline: John Henry.
Parx: Foxy JG, Lyman.
Prairie Meadows: Goldfinch.
Remington: American Paint Classic Futurity, American Paint Derby, Victoria Ennis Memorial.
Sam Houston: Sam Houston Derby, Sam Houston Futurity, Sam Houston Juvenile.
April 30
Belmont: License Fee.
Golden Gate: Campanile, Silky Sullivan.
Woodbine: Fury.
May 1
Houston: Colors of Houston Paint Juvenile, Colors of Texas Paint Maturity.
Sunray Park: Budweiser Handicap.
May 4
Churchill Downs: Opening Verse, Kentucky Juvenile.
May 5
Belmont: Vagrancy.
Evangeline: Equine Sales Oaks.
May 6
Belmont: Sheepshead Bay, Westchester, Fort Marcy.
Evangeline: Equine Sales Derby.
Hong Kong: Champions Mile, Chairman’s Sprint Prize.
Los Alamitos: Dillingham.
Japan: NHK Mile Cup.
Parx: Parx Derby.
Remington: Sooner State.
Sam Houston: Governor’s Cup Marathon, Texas Twister.
Woodbine: New Providence.
May 7
Belmont: Diablo, Flat Out.
Emerald: Seattle.
Los Alamitos: Kaweah Bar.
Lone Star: Texas Mile.
Turf Paradise: Hasta La Vista..
May 8
Sunray Park: Jack Cole.
May 12
Los Alamitos: La Pacifica.
May 13
Belmont: Man o’ War, Beaugay, Peter Pan, Ruffian.
Golden Gate: Golden Poppy.
Los Alamitos: Miss Princess.
Monmouth: Wolf Hill.
Japan: Victoria Mile..
Arlington: Hanshin Cup.
Churchill: Unbridled Sidney.
Houston: Texas Maiden Challenge, Sam Houston Classic.
Woodbine: Queenston.
May 14
Belmont: Gold Fever.
Emerald: Auburn.
Golden Gate: Alcatraz.
Los Alamitos: Robert Adair Kindergarten Futurity.
Remington: Bank of America Oklahoma Challenge, Oklahoma Distance Challenge, Merial Oklahoma Distaff.
Assiniboia Downs: Kalfaari.
Woodbine: Ballade.
May 15
Sunray: C O Kendrick Memorial.
Will Rogers: More Than Even, Cherokee Nation Classic Cup.
May 16
Will Rogers: Cherokee Nation Classic Cup.
May 19
Pimlico: Skipat, Miss Preakness, Allair DuPont Distaff, Black-Eyed Susan, Pimlico Special, Hilltop, Jim McKay Turf Sprint.
Assiniboia Downs: Northern Spike.
Prairie Meadows: Mamie Eisenhower.
Remington: Mr Lewie Memorial.
May 20
Belmont: Soaring Softly.
Emerald: Hastings.
Pimlico: Preakness, Sir Barton, Chick Lang, Maryland Sprint, James W Murphy, Dixie, Gallorette, The Very One.
Japan: Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks).
Charles Town: Fancy Buckles.
Churchill: Louisville, Matron.
Prairie: John Wayne.
Sam Houston: Texas Juvenile Challenge, Texas Derby Challenge.
Woodbine: Eclipse.
May 21
Emerald: Governor’s.
Arapahoe: Inaugural.
Woodbine: Selene.
May 22
Assiniboia: Remiewaterbluz.
Presque Isle: Tom Ridge.
Sunray: Sunray Park & Casino.
Woodbine: Steady Growth.
May 24
Indiana Grand: Swifty Sired Fillies, Sagamore Sired.
May 25
Prairie: Prairie Rose.
May 26
Prairie: Jack Bishop.
May 27
Belmont: Paradise Creek.
Hong Kong: Standard Charter Champions & Chater Cup, Sha Tin Vase.
Monmouth: Red Bank.
Japan: Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby), Meguro Kinen.
Arlington: Arlington Classic.
Churchill: Keertana, Winning Colors.
Indiana Grand: Born Runner Classic.
Lone Star: Texas Stallion.
Prairie: Ed Skinner.
Woodbine: Nassau, Lady Angela.
May 28
Emerald: Kent.
Lone Star: Lone Star Park Handicap.
Monmouth: Blue Sparkler.
Woodbine: Marine.
May 29
Belmont: Mount Vernon, Commentator, Critical Eye, Bouwerie, Mike Lee, Kingston.
Golden Gate: All American.
Remington: FL Lady Bug, Easy Date, Boyd Morris Memorial, Jack Brooks.
Prairie: Jim Rasmussen.
May 31
Assiniboia: Major Enterprise.

All Times Eastern